s

Iwiss Tools

TTK-580T Deluxe SM & MM Optical Fiber Test and Inspection Kit

$886.00

Iwiss Tools

TTK-580T Deluxe SM & MM Optical Fiber Test and Inspection Kit

$886.00

Specifications:

 

The TTK-580T test kits are inexpensive solutions for testing multi-mode and single-mode systems. By joining the FPM-380 mini optical power meter and the FLS-390 mini optical light source, the TTK-580T is a great kit for engineers or networks, LAN, and Gigabit Ethernet.

 

Kit Includes:

Part

Description

FPM-380

Packet Optical Power Meter

FLS-390A

Single-mode 1310/ 1550nm Packet Optical Light Source

FLS-390C

Multimode 850/1300nm Packet Optical Light Source

VFL-450

650nm Pocket Visual Fault Locator

HW-400XA

400X Hand Held Optical Inspection Scope

NEOCLEAN-N

NTT Optical Connector Cleaner

CS-125

50pcs 1.25mm IWISS Optical Cleaning Sticks

CS-250

50pcs 2.5mm IWISS Optical Cleaning Sticks

Accessory

FC-SC and FC-ST adapter one each; 9× AAA battery; Used Manual

Carry Case

Rugged Carry Tool Case (385×275×110mm)

 

Part

Description

TTK-580T

Light Source: 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm,Power Meter:-70 to +10 dBm)

TTK-580TCATV

Light Source: 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm,Power Meter:-50 to +26 dBm)


Fill out my online form.